Navigation
Home Page

Our Staff

Ivydale Staff - September 2016

 

Headteacher -                        Helen Ingham
Deputy Head –                      Judith Lambert 

Assistant Heads -                  

                                          Miles Smith (EYFS/Children's Centres)

                                          Chris Thorne (Inclusion - with responsibility for SEND)

                                          Ruth Fairclough (Pupil development, behaviour and welfare)

                                          Vicki Reeves (Phase 2)

                                          Helen Easton (Phase 1)

 

 

Year group

Class

 

Teacher

Support staff

Nursery

Antarctic

Hannah Sharp

Anne-Marie Mitchell

Christina Eizagurre/Nalin Toprak/Donna-Marie Simpson/Aillie O’Donnell

Reception

 

Brazil

 

Kimberley Starke

Caterina Vitale

 

China

Sally Douglas

Nadia Elkherbat

Denmark

Stephanie Assefuah

Carmen Ettien/Laura Glassar

Egypt

Maggie O’Leary

Ayesha Facey/Lorna Burke

Year 1

France

Idell Nugent

Tammy Jones

Ghana

Laura Blackman

Lisa Vernon

Gill Hutson/Mandy Scholwin

Honduras

Laura Geraghty

Nazan Suleyman

Nalin Toprak/Donna-Marie Simpson/Christina Eizaguirre

Year 2

India

Jen Kurzik/

Katie Murray

Peace Onyema

Kenya

Ashley Bernard (Sai Satyadeva/ Alice Rowntree)

Vern Thompson

Year 3

Latvia

Molly McGowan

Hugo Simms am

Sam Ashworth

Mongolia

Rebecca Cartwright

Barbara Skehens

Year 4

Peru

Engles Utuk

Lindsey Comeau am

Angie Waites pm

Fabienne Sylvestre am

Galia Procopiou pm

Cheryl Whorms pm

 

Nepal

Michael Azzopardi

Rwanda

Pamela Chindipha

Year 5

Spain

Kobi Johnson

Jasna Simpson

Donna–Marie Simpson

Galia Procopiou/ Fabienne Sylvestre

Togo

Laura Maclennan/

Jasna Simpson

Angie Waites/ Jill Cornwall

Uruguay

Christy Cole

Jill Cornwall/ Lindsey Comeau

Year 6

Vietnam

Grant Perry

Francesca Ruocco Donna-Marie Simpson

Cheryl Whorms /

Francesca Ruocco

Austria

Naomi Watson

Anna Spencer

 

 

 

PPA

Kirsty Perrett

Becky Wickes

 

Raising attainment in Y5/6

Foundation Stage teacher

Kath Nicholls

Jan Harpley

 


Non-class based teaching and learning staff

 

Assistant Head and Inclusion Manager

Christine Thorne

Assistant Head and Expansion Lead

Adele Audin

EAL support teacher

Tracy Emenyeonu

SpLD support teacher

Teresa Greenwood

Maths intervention teacher

Siobhan McCalla

Literacy intervention support

Rosy Ford (3 days)

Learning Mentor

Sammy Linton

Freda Dunne

Pastoral Support Manager

Terri Cowdrey

Child Psychotherapist

Sarah Cowdrey

Music Subject Leader

Sarah Stokes

Mandarin Teacher

Anna Spencer

Science Technician

Paul Newham

Music Sarah Stokes

 

Lunchtime staff

Kitchen staff

Pat Baxter, Sandra Blackstock, Christine Bright, Fatma Altun, David Jacobs, Ebrahim Ali

Meals Supervisors

Leigh Savage

Sarah Bisson

Lorraine Fraser

Gillian Matthews

Kerry Mullins

Mandy Scholwin

Gina North

Angie Waites

Victoria Woodley

Sharon Wilkinson (nursery)

Shamin Chaudhury (nursery)

 

 

Children's Centre Staff

 

Assistant Head and EYFS & Children’s Centre manager

Miles Smith

Children’s Centre deputy manager

Andrea Ingrassia

Admin Staff

Kausar Parveen, Abby Heiser

 

Extended Services

 

Extended Services Co-ordinator

Leigh Savage

Playworkers

Nick Cobb, Gina North, Sharon Wilkinson, Victoria Woodley, Sandra Blackstock, Sarah Bisson, Virginia Noakes, Mandy Scholwin

 

 
Administrative Staff

 
School Business Manager Ayesha Sabri
Senior Administrative Officer Caroline Evans
Admin Assistants Michelle Childs
Admin Officer Maria Achilles
Receptionist Sarah North

Premises Staff
 
Premises Manager Vic Achilles
Premises Assistant Chris Flaherty
Science Technician Paul Newham

Top